87B, CHAPEL ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN11 1HU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£145,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2008
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.2%
Price Change
+£55,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£145,000+61.2%
Sold on 6 October 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£89,950+33.3%
Sold on 27 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,500+69.0%
Sold on 13 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,950+20.2%
Sold on 18 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,250
Sold on 28 March 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1