Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, LAYCHEQUERS MEADOW, MAIDENHEAD, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL6 0BF
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,240,000
Last Sold Price
20 October 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.0%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,240,000
+4.0%
Sold on 20 October 2025
Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£1,192,000
Sold on 22 August 2019
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL6 0BF
← Back to All Properties