Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, SOUTHAMPTON STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 9UT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£437,500
Last Sold Price
29 September 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.0%
Price Change
+£187,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£437,500
+75.0%
Sold on 29 September 2016
Terraced
+£187,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+121.2%
Sold on 24 August 2009
Terraced
+£136,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£113,000
Sold on 16 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 9UT
← Back to All Properties