Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, DISCOVERY HOUSE, 15, SUSANS ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 3AG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.2%
Price Change
+£36,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+24.2%
Sold on 1 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,950
+5.6%
Sold on 19 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£141,000
Sold on 30 April 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 3AG
← Back to All Properties