Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CORNWALL CLOSE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 7RA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.2%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£460,000
+17.2%
Sold on 19 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£392,500
+57.0%
Sold on 30 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£142,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 6 June 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 7RA
← Back to All Properties