Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, WAVERLEY HOUSE, WAVERLEY ROAD, NEW MILTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
BH25 6PQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£99,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2005
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.6%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£99,000
+7.6%
Sold on 6 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£92,000
+36.3%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£67,500
+51.7%
Sold on 27 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£44,500
+66.4%
Sold on 13 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£26,750
+78.3%
Sold on 1 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 15 February 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BH25 6PQ
← Back to All Properties