14, HAWKSHILL, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL1 5HU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£256,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.0%
Price Change
+£98,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£256,000+62.0%
Sold on 18 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000+6.0%
Sold on 27 February 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,000+161.4%
Sold on 23 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 14 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1