Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, LAUREL ROAD, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 4DL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£307,500
Last Sold Price
4 December 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.1%
Price Change
+£113,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£307,500
+58.1%
Sold on 4 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£194,500
+29.7%
Sold on 26 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 4 February 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 4DL
← Back to All Properties