Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
147A, DOMINION ROAD, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE3 8JB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£257,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.8%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£257,000
+31.8%
Sold on 28 March 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+18.2%
Sold on 16 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+20.4%
Sold on 18 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,000
Sold on 23 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 8JB
← Back to All Properties