Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, GEORGES AVENUE, NORTHAMPTON, SOUTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN7 3PP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,500
Last Sold Price
17 May 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.6%
Price Change
+£78,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£243,500
+47.6%
Sold on 17 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£78,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,950
-3.8%
Sold on 17 October 2014
Semi-Detached
-£6,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£171,500
Sold on 2 April 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN7 3PP
← Back to All Properties