Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, COTTESMORE GARDENS, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 2TF
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£790,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+797.7%
Price Change
+£702,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£790,000
+797.7%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Detached
+£702,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 1 July 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 2TF
← Back to All Properties