Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, LONGWOOD CRESCENT, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS17 8SR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
8 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.6%
Price Change
+£118,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+68.6%
Sold on 8 February 2024
Semi-Detached
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000
+66.2%
Sold on 17 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,500
+43.8%
Sold on 24 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 26 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS17 8SR
← Back to All Properties