Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
147, PROVIDENCE ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 5BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.6%
Price Change
+£89,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£255,000
+53.6%
Sold on 17 October 2022
Terraced
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,000
+38.3%
Sold on 24 November 2016
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
-5.9%
Sold on 2 March 2006
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,500
Sold on 12 September 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 5BG
← Back to All Properties