Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, WESLEY WAY, HORNCASTLE, EAST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN9 6RY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.2%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+74.2%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
-8.3%
Sold on 4 November 2013
Detached
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,000
+168.3%
Sold on 16 January 2004
Detached
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 15 May 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN9 6RY
← Back to All Properties