Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 33, FERNLEIGH, BUTTERCROSS LANE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 4DZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,500
Last Sold Price
27 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.3%
Price Change
-£34,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,500
-13.3%
Sold on 27 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
-1.9%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+9.1%
Sold on 5 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£243,000
Sold on 30 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 4DZ
← Back to All Properties