Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, DORMER AVENUE, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, AYLESBURY VALE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
LU7 0TF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£336,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.6%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£336,000
+36.6%
Sold on 22 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£246,000
+34.4%
Sold on 25 September 2013
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,000
+52.5%
Sold on 21 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 6 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 0TF
← Back to All Properties