GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 127A, ST LEONARDS AVENUE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 4QJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£158,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.5%
Price Change
-£4,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£158,000-2.5%
Sold on 29 October 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,000+15.8%
Sold on 21 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,950+27.2%
Sold on 31 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000+83.3%
Sold on 21 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 14 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1