27, DAVIS COURT, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL1 3XU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£185,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.9%
Price Change
+£15,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£185,000+8.9%
Sold on 27 October 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,950+60.3%
Sold on 1 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,000+101.9%
Sold on 16 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 28 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1