Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12A, CHERRY TREE CRESCENT, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 5EN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,950
Last Sold Price
28 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.2%
Price Change
+£64,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£147,950
+77.2%
Sold on 28 July 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£83,500
+94.2%
Sold on 28 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£43,000
-2.3%
Sold on 31 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
-£995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,995
+4.8%
Sold on 24 February 1995
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 27 January 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 5EN
← Back to All Properties