Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, DOWNHALL LEY, BUNTINGFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG9 9JT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£317,500
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.5%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£317,500
+16.5%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£272,500
+45.7%
Sold on 22 March 2019
Terraced
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,000
-8.8%
Sold on 1 October 2010
Terraced
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+220.3%
Sold on 15 February 2008
Terraced
+£141,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 1 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG9 9JT
← Back to All Properties