11, BRIGHTWELL CLOSE, FELIXSTOWE, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK

IP11 2YJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£181,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.0%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£181,000+56.0%
Sold on 13 December 2024
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£116,000+112.8%
Sold on 26 February 2010
Terraced
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£54,500+43.4%
Sold on 26 January 2001
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000+5.6%
Sold on 1 December 1998
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 18 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1