Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85, THAXTED ROAD, SAFFRON WALDEN, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CB11 3AG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.1%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£315,000
+4.1%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£302,500
+37.5%
Sold on 4 August 2017
Terraced
+£82,505 from previous sale
Sale #5
£219,995
+35.0%
Sold on 19 July 2013
Terraced
+£56,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000
+1.9%
Sold on 16 January 2009
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+107.8%
Sold on 5 August 2005
Terraced
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 19 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB11 3AG
← Back to All Properties