Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, BRAMBLEDOWN, TOWER ROAD, HINDHEAD, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU26 6SP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.2%
Price Change
+£49,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+35.2%
Sold on 29 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,500
+40.5%
Sold on 24 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
-22.2%
Sold on 22 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,500
+107.3%
Sold on 9 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 9 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU26 6SP
← Back to All Properties