Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
198, ELM GROVE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 3DA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£495,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.3%
Price Change
+£159,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£495,000
+47.3%
Sold on 24 May 2019
Terraced
+£159,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£336,000
+380.0%
Sold on 19 August 2016
Terraced
+£266,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 2 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 3DA
← Back to All Properties