38, APPLETON ROAD, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON

WA8 6EX

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£175,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.0%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£175,000+75.0%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000+32.3%
Sold on 8 February 2013
Terraced
+£24,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,600
Sold on 23 March 2012
Terraced
Sale #1