Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, ROMAN CRESCENT, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S62 7EY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£91,500
Last Sold Price
26 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.8%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£91,500
+15.8%
Sold on 26 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,000
-12.2%
Sold on 29 May 2015
Semi-Detached
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+57.9%
Sold on 12 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 18 July 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S62 7EY
← Back to All Properties