Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 121, EDGEHILL STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 2PU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£186,500
Last Sold Price
30 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£186,500
+8.1%
Sold on 30 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,500
+16.9%
Sold on 9 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,500
+7.7%
Sold on 20 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+2.2%
Sold on 5 January 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,000
Sold on 22 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 2PU
← Back to All Properties