Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, HOCKLIFFE ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 3FN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,500
Last Sold Price
18 October 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.7%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£178,500
+25.7%
Sold on 18 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+26.8%
Sold on 1 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 18 January 2013
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 3FN
← Back to All Properties