24, WELLS ROAD, ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE65 2QD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£272,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+294.2%
Price Change
+£203,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£272,000+294.2%
Sold on 12 August 2019
Detached
+£203,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,000-12.7%
Sold on 21 March 1997
Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000+26.4%
Sold on 2 April 1996
Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 30 March 1995
Detached
Sale #1