Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, EDENSIDE, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA6 4AQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£279,500
Last Sold Price
16 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.9%
Price Change
+£102,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£279,500
+57.9%
Sold on 16 December 2025
Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,000
+1.1%
Sold on 4 August 2014
Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+0.6%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£174,000
Sold on 21 December 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA6 4AQ
← Back to All Properties