Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24A, ALMA ROAD, CHESHAM, CHILTERN, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP5 3HD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£86,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.8%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£86,000
-2.8%
Sold on 6 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,500
+10.7%
Sold on 11 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950
+66.6%
Sold on 14 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 30 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP5 3HD
← Back to All Properties