Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, DOWIE CLOSE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA13 0SZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+4.3%
Sold on 22 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+43.8%
Sold on 29 January 2024
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+6.7%
Sold on 30 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,950
+4.1%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£5,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,000
Sold on 24 March 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 0SZ
← Back to All Properties