Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
81, OBELISK RISE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 8QU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£166,000
Last Sold Price
29 May 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+98.8%
Price Change
+£82,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£166,000
+98.8%
Sold on 29 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,500
+39.2%
Sold on 15 December 2000
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 28 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 8QU
← Back to All Properties