Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
101, NEVILL AVENUE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 7NE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£890,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.1%
Price Change
+£250,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£890,000
+39.1%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£250,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£640,000
+43.8%
Sold on 24 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£445,000
+206.9%
Sold on 21 June 2013
Semi-Detached
+£300,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 5 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 7NE
← Back to All Properties