16, MARWOOD CLOSE, WYMONDHAM, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK

NR18 0TX

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.3%
Price Change
+£90,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£250,000+56.3%
Sold on 28 November 2022
Terraced
+£90,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£159,950+9.6%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Terraced
+£13,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£146,000+130.8%
Sold on 5 January 2007
Terraced
+£82,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,250+36.8%
Sold on 13 October 2000
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,250+10.1%
Sold on 2 July 1999
Terraced
+£4,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1