Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, ACORN WAY, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 8FY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£268,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.1%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£268,000
+41.1%
Sold on 11 August 2023
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
-11.6%
Sold on 30 January 2015
Terraced
-£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£214,950
Sold on 11 October 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8FY
← Back to All Properties