Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, NORTH ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 0QH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
11 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£115,000
+15.0%
Sold on 11 June 2021
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£100,000
+7.5%
Sold on 15 January 2018
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£93,000
+3.3%
Sold on 25 July 2014
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+93.5%
Sold on 26 February 2010
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,500
+32.9%
Sold on 23 December 1999
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 17 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD8 0QH
← Back to All Properties