Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, THORN STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB10 1NB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£50,000
Last Sold Price
9 March 2007
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+284.6%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£50,000
+284.6%
Sold on 9 March 2007
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£13,000
+8.3%
Sold on 23 March 2004
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£12,000
+71.4%
Sold on 27 November 2003
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£7,000
-72.0%
Sold on 25 June 2003
Terraced
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,000
+150.0%
Sold on 13 December 2002
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,000
Sold on 13 December 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB10 1NB
← Back to All Properties