Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, GORSE LANE, LEICESTER, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 4RR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.8%
Price Change
+£107,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+55.8%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,500
+6.9%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 2 February 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 4RR
← Back to All Properties