Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
118, HIGH STREET, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK42 7BN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
7 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.7%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£420,000
+7.7%
Sold on 7 January 2026
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£390,000
+21.9%
Sold on 29 April 2022
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£320,000
+28.5%
Sold on 21 May 2015
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,000
+71.7%
Sold on 8 February 2008
Terraced
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+190.0%
Sold on 14 January 2002
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 17 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 7BN
← Back to All Properties