Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CYTEC SOLVAY, GRIMSHAW LANE, MANCHESTER, ROCHDALE, GREATER MANCHESTER
M24 2AE
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£2,400,000
Last Sold Price
8 April 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+31900.0%
Price Change
+£2,392,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Other
• Freehold
£2,400,000
+31900.0%
Sold on 8 April 2025
Other
+£2,392,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£7,500
Sold on 20 December 2022
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in M24 2AE
← Back to All Properties