Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 20, CRESCENT ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 1RL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£201,000
Last Sold Price
8 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.1%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£201,000
+3.1%
Sold on 8 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£195,000
+78.9%
Sold on 8 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£109,000
+81.7%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+22.4%
Sold on 29 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000
+96.0%
Sold on 30 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 2 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 1RL
← Back to All Properties