Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
198, ST JOHNS ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN4 9XD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£470,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£470,000
+14.6%
Sold on 2 February 2011
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£410,000
+5.1%
Sold on 31 July 2009
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£390,000
+56.0%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£140,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,950
Sold on 27 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN4 9XD
← Back to All Properties