Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 61, SANDOWN COURT, AVENHAM LANE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR1 3SE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£60,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.1%
Price Change
+£12,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£60,000
+25.1%
Sold on 3 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,950
+108.5%
Sold on 23 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 14 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 3SE
← Back to All Properties