Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
116, POLLARDS GREEN, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6UL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.8%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
-1.8%
Sold on 2 March 2012
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£280,000
+44.0%
Sold on 4 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£194,500
Sold on 1 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6UL
← Back to All Properties