Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, HIBISCUS WAY, CARTERTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 1HP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£485,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.6%
Price Change
+£105,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£485,000
+27.6%
Sold on 25 March 2025
Detached
+£105,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£379,950
+41.8%
Sold on 7 August 2015
Detached
+£111,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£267,995
Sold on 28 July 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX18 1HP
← Back to All Properties