2, CHURCH CRESCENT, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

CM21 9BH

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£400,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.5%
Price Change
+£164,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£400,000+69.5%
Sold on 21 January 2026
Detached
+£164,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£236,000+162.2%
Sold on 22 September 2008
Detached
+£146,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 28 August 1997
Detached
Sale #1