Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
76, STAPLETON STREET, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M6 7WG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£80,000
+5.3%
Sold on 17 February 2012
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,000
+18.3%
Sold on 14 November 2005
Terraced
+£11,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,250
+16.8%
Sold on 24 September 2004
Terraced
+£9,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 14 June 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M6 7WG
← Back to All Properties