Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
247, GLEBE ROAD, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 1DZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,500
Last Sold Price
26 November 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.5%
Price Change
+£37,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£212,500
+21.5%
Sold on 26 November 2015
Terraced
+£37,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,950
+57.6%
Sold on 2 November 2012
Terraced
+£63,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,000
Sold on 7 November 2011
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 1DZ
← Back to All Properties