Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18A, DOVERCLIFF ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 7PE
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2023
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+329.1%
Price Change
+£214,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+329.1%
Sold on 28 April 2023
Semi-Detached
+£214,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,250
Sold on 31 October 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 7PE
← Back to All Properties